1604 Margin Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,489 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Margin Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $487,622, approximately $239 per square foot. 1604 Margin Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Rosemont Forest Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Rascoe Bobbie M
Bought by
Perez Fernando S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Outstanding Balance
$190,629
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Horwitz Gregg R
Bought by
Rascoe Bobbie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,150
Interest Rate
8.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Fernando S | $2,999,900 | -- | |
| Rascoe Bobbie M | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Fernando S | $299,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rascoe Bobbie M | $128,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $407,900 | $165,000 | $242,900 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $390,400 | $155,000 | $235,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map