Seller's Agent in 2025
Jerry Pennington
Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC
(316) 516-8728
12 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,787 - $237,000
**MOTIVATED SELLER** This three bedroom ranch style house is very inviting and has everything a family needs to make a home. With and eating space in the kitchen as well as formal dining area, you will enjoy the options the floor plan has to offer. The large space downstairs is perfect for entertainment and the newly added bonus room makes a great multipurpose space for whatever you need it for. The large deck and fenced in backyard are ready for entertaining family and friends and there is plenty of space for kids and pets to run and play. New roof and new gutters with leaf guard was added to this home in 2023.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC License #00244904 Listed on: 04/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Phillip | -- | Oldcastle Title | |
| Milvet Investments Llc | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Tyree Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Tyree Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tyree Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Tyree Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tyree Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Whiteman Ryan S | -- | Sunflower Title | |
| Warren Michael | -- | Alpha Title Llc | |
| Taylor Roger D | -- | None Available | |
| Hewlett Tony R | -- | Security Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stafford Phillip | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Milvet Investments Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyree Elizabeth | $128,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyree Elizabeth | $128,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiteman Ryan S | $124,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Roger D | $94,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewlett Tony R | $89,610 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -4.1% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $252,000 | -3.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.2% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $263,000 | -1.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $268,000 | +23.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Price Changed | $217,500 | -1.1% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Sale | $219,900 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Price Changed | $219,900 | +83.4% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -46.7% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2024 08/10/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $22,483 | $5,831 | $16,652 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $20,436 | $4,485 | $15,951 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $18,193 | $4,232 | $13,961 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $16,848 | $2,760 | $14,088 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $16,204 | $2,760 | $13,444 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $15,146 | $2,760 | $12,386 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $14,421 | $2,323 | $12,098 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jerry Pennington
Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC
(316) 516-8728
12 in this area
42 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alesia Wilkins
Mister Real Estate Inc.
(316) 925-2692
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eric Locke
Real Broker, LLC
(316) 640-9274
61 in this area
569 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 654075
APN: 217-36-0-44-03-008.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.