1604 Nicol Way Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Nicol Way, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $451,233, approximately $387 per square foot. 1604 Nicol Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Margaret L
Bought by
Wood James M and Wood Emily M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,603
Outstanding Balance
$27,584
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$423,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Jean Fritts Esther
Bought by
Esther J Fritts Trust and Fritts Esther J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Thompson Joseph D and Thompson Bernice L
Bought by
Fritts Esther Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood James M | $121,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Esther J Fritts Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fritts Esther Jean | $115,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood James M | $120,603 | |
| Closed | Wood James M | $6,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $190,462 | $70,540 | $119,922 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $186,728 | $69,157 | $117,571 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $183,067 | $67,801 | $115,266 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $179,478 | $66,472 | $113,006 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $175,960 | $65,169 | $110,791 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $174,156 | $64,501 | $109,655 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $170,742 | $63,237 | $107,505 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $167,396 | $61,998 | $105,398 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $164,115 | $60,783 | $103,332 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $160,898 | $59,592 | $101,306 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $155,377 | $57,547 | $97,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map