1604 Oldham Ln Abilene, TX 79602
Lytle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,496 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Oldham Ln, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $340,374, approximately $180 per square foot. 1604 Oldham Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Cosper Properties Llc
Bought by
Clark Daniel and Clark Staci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
R & M Thomason Family Partnership Lp
Bought by
Cosper Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Cosper Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $295,178 | $43,495 | $251,683 |
| 2023 | $5,136 | $278,525 | $32,342 | $246,183 |
| 2022 | $472 | $18,588 | $18,588 | $0 |
| 2021 | $501 | $18,588 | $18,588 | $0 |
| 2020 | $510 | $18,588 | $18,588 | $0 |
| 2019 | $480 | $18,588 | $18,588 | $0 |
| 2018 | $479 | $18,588 | $18,588 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $18,588 | $18,588 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $18,588 | $18,588 | $0 |
| 2015 | $450 | $18,588 | $18,588 | $0 |
| 2014 | $450 | $18,588 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map