Estimated Value: $467,000 - $613,000
Studio
4
Baths
5,094
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Omni, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $522,333, approximately $102 per square foot. 1604 Omni is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Geraldine Palmer Elementary, Kennedy Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Quintanillas Construction Llc
Bought by
Madla Jesus Ricardo Zamo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,875
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Interbusiness Group And Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Quintanillas Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Esponjas Development Ltd
Bought by
Interbusiness Group & Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madla Jesus Ricardo Zamo | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Quintanillas Construction Llc | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Interbusiness Group & Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madla Jesus Ricardo Zamo | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintanillas Construction Llc | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,077 | $527,286 | $84,000 | $443,286 |
| 2024 | $12,077 | $450,280 | $78,120 | $372,160 |
| 2023 | $12,077 | $450,589 | $78,120 | $372,469 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $62,160 | $62,160 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $59,640 | $59,640 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $67,200 | $67,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $67,200 | $67,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $67,200 | $67,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $67,200 | $67,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $67,200 | $67,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $67,200 | $67,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map