L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lynden McGee
TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $496,789
Spacious 4 bedroom/2.5 bathroom split entry home with a gas fireplace on the lower level. This home has been a rental for a number of years so will need some TLC. Centrally located, this home has great potential and the sellers are motivated.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lynden McGee
TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL License #SP37873 Listed on: 08/08/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caulkins Anthony | -- | Titleone Boise |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caulkins Anthony | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2019 10/05/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $434,680 | $165,000 | $269,680 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $428,580 | $155,250 | $273,330 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $445,830 | $172,500 | $273,330 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $492,296 | $172,500 | $319,796 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $317,790 | $115,000 | $202,790 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $247,200 | $90,000 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $227,740 | $80,000 | $147,740 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $202,740 | $68,000 | $134,740 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $181,650 | $50,000 | $131,650 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $166,810 | $42,000 | $124,810 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $146,950 | $36,000 | $110,950 |
| 2013 | $2,337 | $132,260 | $32,000 | $100,260 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lynden McGee
TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20192533
APN: P74000080040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.