Estimated Value: $360,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,748
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16040 Highway 48, Rea, MO 64480 and is currently estimated at $367,448, approximately $133 per square foot. 16040 Highway 48 is a home with nearby schools including North Andrew Elementary School, North Andrew Middle School, and North Andrew High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $36,860 | $3,040 | $33,820 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $33,290 | $3,040 | $30,250 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $33,290 | $3,040 | $30,250 |
| 2022 | $801 | $12,280 | $3,040 | $9,240 |
| 2021 | $804 | $12,590 | $3,350 | $9,240 |
| 2020 | $803 | $12,590 | $3,350 | $9,240 |
| 2019 | $763 | $12,590 | $3,350 | $9,240 |
| 2018 | $759 | $12,590 | $3,350 | $9,240 |
| 2017 | $779 | $12,590 | $3,350 | $9,240 |
| 2016 | $784 | $12,590 | $3,350 | $9,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,590 | $3,350 | $9,240 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,720 | $22,710 | $47,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map