Estimated Value: $119,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Byers St, Rea, MO 64480 and is currently estimated at $148,138, approximately $145 per square foot. 305 Byers St is a home with nearby schools including North Andrew Elementary School, North Andrew Middle School, and North Andrew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Deaton Earlene and Deaton Don
Bought by
Ramsey Donald H and Ramsey Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Donald H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $8,630 | $1,710 | $6,920 |
| 2024 | $582 | $7,930 | $1,710 | $6,220 |
| 2023 | $547 | $7,930 | $1,710 | $6,220 |
| 2022 | $472 | $6,850 | $1,710 | $5,140 |
| 2021 | $460 | $6,850 | $1,710 | $5,140 |
| 2020 | $459 | $6,850 | $1,710 | $5,140 |
| 2019 | $437 | $6,850 | $1,710 | $5,140 |
| 2018 | $435 | $6,850 | $1,710 | $5,140 |
| 2017 | $445 | $6,850 | $1,710 | $5,140 |
| 2016 | $448 | $6,850 | $1,710 | $5,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,850 | $1,710 | $5,140 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,500 | $9,000 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map