Estimated Value: $140,724 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Dresser, Rea, MO 64480 and is currently estimated at $170,908, approximately $146 per square foot. 374 Dresser is a home with nearby schools including North Andrew Elementary School, North Andrew Middle School, and North Andrew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Steele William and Steele Karla J
Bought by
Atkins Darryl B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Darryl B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $6,760 | $1,160 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $456 | $6,180 | $1,160 | $5,020 |
| 2023 | $426 | $6,180 | $1,160 | $5,020 |
| 2022 | $352 | $5,110 | $1,160 | $3,950 |
| 2021 | $343 | $5,110 | $1,160 | $3,950 |
| 2020 | $342 | $5,110 | $1,160 | $3,950 |
| 2019 | $326 | $5,110 | $1,160 | $3,950 |
| 2018 | $325 | $5,120 | $1,170 | $3,950 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,120 | $1,170 | $3,950 |
| 2016 | $335 | $5,120 | $1,170 | $3,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,120 | $1,170 | $3,950 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,510 | $6,620 | $19,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map