16042 27th Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,920 - $1,181,000
Studio
--
Bath
795
Sq Ft
$1,229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16042 27th Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $976,980, approximately $1,228 per square foot. 16042 27th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Nardi Ann
Bought by
Nardi Irrevocable Trust and Tienken, As Trustee, Jean Nardi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nardi Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,899 | $48,472 | $17,511 | $30,961 |
| 2025 | $7,901 | $45,728 | $17,898 | $27,830 |
| 2024 | $8,006 | $43,140 | $21,390 | $21,750 |
| 2023 | $8,771 | $46,434 | $17,634 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $8,096 | $52,860 | $19,140 | $33,720 |
| 2021 | $8,118 | $56,520 | $19,140 | $37,380 |
| 2020 | $8,164 | $54,060 | $19,140 | $34,920 |
| 2019 | $7,745 | $48,900 | $19,140 | $29,760 |
| 2018 | $7,229 | $38,695 | $16,546 | $22,149 |
| 2017 | $6,804 | $36,547 | $13,813 | $22,734 |
| 2016 | $6,327 | $36,547 | $13,813 | $22,734 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $34,735 | $18,352 | $16,383 |
| 2014 | $3,720 | $33,480 | $21,240 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map