Estimated Value: $301,000 - $381,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
1,869
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16042 55th Ave NE, Rice, MN 56367 and is currently estimated at $354,345, approximately $189 per square foot. 16042 55th Ave NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Intermediate Elementary School, and Foley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $330,500 | $38,600 | $291,900 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $265,600 | $38,400 | $227,200 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $266,600 | $38,400 | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $226,700 | $33,900 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $206,200 | $31,900 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $140,500 | $26,038 | $114,462 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $129,200 | $25,645 | $103,555 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $150,000 | $29,500 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $88,400 | $23,734 | $64,666 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,800 | $23,823 | $65,977 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,100 | $32,380 | $69,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map