16044 Venango Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16044 Venango Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $418,911, approximately $274 per square foot. 16044 Venango Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Falwell Rick and Falwell Dorae L
Bought by
Falwell Family Trust and Falwell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Maureen M Hibbs Living Trust
Bought by
Falwell Rick and Falwell Dorae L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,902
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Hibbs Maureen M and The Hibbs Family Living Trust
Bought by
Hibbs Maureen M and The Maureen M Hibbs Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Hibbs Dale W and Hibbs Maureen M
Bought by
Hibbs Maureen M and The Hibbs Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falwell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falwell Rick | $171,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hibbs Maureen M | -- | -- | |
| Hibbs Maureen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falwell Rick | $167,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $209,620 | $42,904 | $166,716 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $205,510 | $42,063 | $163,447 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $201,480 | $41,238 | $160,242 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $197,529 | $40,429 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $193,656 | $39,636 | $154,020 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $191,671 | $39,230 | $152,441 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $187,913 | $38,461 | $149,452 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $184,229 | $37,707 | $146,522 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $180,617 | $36,968 | $143,649 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $177,075 | $36,243 | $140,832 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $174,416 | $35,699 | $138,717 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $171,000 | $35,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map