16047 E Elk Place Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16047 E Elk Place, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $407,102, approximately $247 per square foot. 16047 E Elk Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Graham Andrew
Bought by
Pirovino Ronnie and Pirovino Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,613
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Graham Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,682
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirovino Ronnie | $415,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Graham Andrew | $299,100 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pirovino Ronnie | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Andrew | $293,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $30,600 | $1,830 | $1,830 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $24,720 | $1,740 | $22,980 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $24,720 | $1,740 | $22,980 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $22,960 | $1,440 | $21,520 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $23,620 | $1,480 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $21,450 | $1,110 | $20,340 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $21,450 | $1,110 | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $10,340 | $1,070 | $9,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map