16048 Highway 26 Glencoe, CA 95232
Estimated Value: $235,727 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16048 Highway 26, Glencoe, CA 95232 and is currently estimated at $292,932. 16048 Highway 26 is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Fabian Bernice Florence and Bea Fabian Investment Trust
Bought by
Guyer Russell D and Guyer Angelina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Outstanding Balance
$216,561
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Bea Fabian Investment Trust
Bought by
Fabian Frederick M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyer Russell D | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fabian Frederick M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guyer Russell D | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $127,344 | $47,754 | $79,590 |
| 2023 | $735 | $35,852 | $13,870 | $21,982 |
| 2022 | $616 | $35,150 | $13,599 | $21,551 |
| 2021 | $583 | $34,462 | $13,333 | $21,129 |
| 2020 | $590 | $34,110 | $13,197 | $20,913 |
| 2019 | $604 | $33,442 | $12,939 | $20,503 |
| 2018 | $586 | $32,787 | $12,686 | $20,101 |
| 2017 | $578 | $32,145 | $12,438 | $19,707 |
| 2016 | $578 | $31,516 | $12,195 | $19,321 |
| 2015 | $571 | $31,043 | $12,012 | $19,031 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,436 | $11,777 | $18,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map