1605 155th St E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $446,310 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 155th St E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $487,578, approximately $280 per square foot. 1605 155th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Naches Trail Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Terry Tommy L
Bought by
Terry Tommie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Tommie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $448,900 | $193,000 | $255,900 |
| 2024 | $575 | $431,500 | $179,300 | $252,200 |
| 2023 | $575 | $406,200 | $162,800 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $595 | $421,900 | $162,800 | $259,100 |
| 2021 | $649 | $301,000 | $96,500 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $667 | $275,500 | $79,900 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $687 | $253,400 | $72,800 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $676 | $222,700 | $63,900 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $180,100 | $55,000 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $156,600 | $51,800 | $104,800 |
| 2013 | $1,391 | $142,700 | $43,300 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map