1605 1605 Pineview Hideaway, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $336,062 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 1605 Pineview, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $357,516, approximately $175 per square foot. 1605 1605 Pineview is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, College Street Elementary School, and Velma Penny Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Embracing Homes Llc
Bought by
Sims Calvin R and Sims Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,522
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Mclemore Mary Frances
Bought by
Embracing Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Calvin R | -- | None Available | |
| Embracing Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Calvin R | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $351,207 | $30,646 | $320,561 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $257,763 | $35,000 | $323,938 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $330,077 | $35,000 | $295,077 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $259,540 | $24,000 | $235,540 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $193,661 | $24,000 | $169,661 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $193,661 | $24,000 | $169,661 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $199,803 | $24,000 | $175,803 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $186,820 | $24,000 | $162,820 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $183,931 | $24,000 | $159,931 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $177,149 | $20,000 | $157,149 |
| 2015 | $995 | $165,138 | $20,000 | $145,138 |
| 2014 | $995 | $128,852 | $20,000 | $108,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map