Ryan Streiff
Dave Perry Miller Real Estate
(972) 944-8161
110 Total Sales
4 in Lindale
$280K - $525K Price Range
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $338,000
This home is located at 1605 Pineview Ln, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $328,492, approximately $161 per square foot. 1605 Pineview Ln is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, College Street Elementary School, and Velma Penny Elementary School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Ryan Streiff
Dave Perry Miller Real Estate
(972) 944-8161
110 Total Sales
4 in Lindale
$280K - $525K Price Range
Elaine Fabbri
RE/MAX Landmark Rose
(972) 944-9690
241 Total Sales
11 in Lindale
$223K - $525K Price Range
Erin Clifford
Keller Williams Realty Allen
(972) 944-9188
29 Total Sales
1 in Lindale
$269,000 Price
Karla Hutchinson
Keller Williams Realty-Tyler
(903) 730-6277
89 Total Sales
6 in Lindale
$325K - $400K Price Range
Steven Andrews
Texas Premier Realty
(866) 271-6577
98 Total Sales
1 in Lindale
$240,000 Price
STEPHANIE MCLEAN KIRBY
Fathom Realty
(903) 827-3637
66 Total Sales
9 in Lindale
$240K - $550K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Embracing Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $124,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $351,207 | $30,646 | $320,561 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $257,763 | $35,000 | $323,938 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $330,077 | $35,000 | $295,077 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $259,540 | $24,000 | $235,540 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $193,661 | $24,000 | $169,661 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $193,661 | $24,000 | $169,661 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $199,803 | $24,000 | $175,803 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $186,820 | $24,000 | $162,820 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $183,931 | $24,000 | $159,931 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $177,149 | $20,000 | $157,149 |
| 2015 | $995 | $165,138 | $20,000 | $145,138 |
| 2014 | $995 | $128,852 | $20,000 | $108,852 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.