Seller's Agent in 2015
Charles Bowles
Austin & Austin Real Estate
(970) 396-0963
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,790 - $502,000
What a Great House. 4 bedrooms all on one floor, 3 bathrooms, vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace in the living room, and a full unfinished basement for expansion. Large back yard and views of the mountains. All this on an almost 1/4 acre lot. All measurements approx.
Last Buyer's Agent
Keara Franklin
Resident Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugo Christopher Charles | $245,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Medaris Francis E | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugo Christopher Charles | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medaris Francis E | $149,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Sold | $245,000 | -2.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2015 07/12/15 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $26,880 | $5,060 | $21,820 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $26,880 | $5,060 | $21,820 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $29,330 | $5,070 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $23,380 | $5,210 | $18,170 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $24,050 | $5,360 | $18,690 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $21,910 | $3,790 | $18,120 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $21,910 | $3,790 | $18,120 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $19,010 | $3,740 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $19,010 | $3,740 | $15,270 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $17,720 | $2,910 | $14,810 |
| 2015 | $719 | $17,720 | $2,910 | $14,810 |
| 2014 | $550 | $7,280 | $1,290 | $5,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Charles Bowles
Austin & Austin Real Estate
(970) 396-0963
91 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Keara Franklin
Resident Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE769214
APN: R7646799
Ask me questions while you tour the home.