1605 Bille Rd Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $363,749, approximately $380 per square foot. 1605 Bille Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise Junior High School, and Paradise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Dc Investments One Llc
Bought by
Hoffman Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,723
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$346,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Rkdr Investments Two Llc
Bought by
Dc Investments One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Sherman Brian D and Sherman Emily A
Bought by
Rkdr Investments Two Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Rj and Robinson Caline
Bought by
Sherman Brian D and Sherman Emily A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,950
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Klassen Deann Eileen and Gordy Clinton Dean
Bought by
Robinson Rj and Lucas Caline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Klassen Deann E
Bought by
Gordy Clint H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Douglas | $20,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Dc Investments One Llc | $11,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Rkdr Investments Two Llc | $130,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Sherman Brian D | $117,000 | Mid Valley Title Co | |
| Robinson Rj | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gordy Clint H | $25,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Douglas | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman Brian D | $106,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Rj | $63,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordy Clint H | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $339,193 | $21,871 | $317,322 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $332,543 | $21,443 | $311,100 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $208,523 | $21,023 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $272 | $20,611 | $20,611 | $0 |
| 2021 | $428 | $20,207 | $20,207 | $0 |
| 2020 | $308 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $308 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $148,915 | $57,274 | $91,641 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $145,996 | $56,151 | $89,845 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $143,134 | $55,050 | $88,084 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $130,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $120,000 | $50,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map