1605 Brompton Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,632 - $556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Brompton Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $535,908, approximately $241 per square foot. 1605 Brompton Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Rosemont Forest Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $464,300 | $170,000 | $294,300 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $455,800 | $170,000 | $285,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map