1605 Caney Creek Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $166,886 - $405,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Caney Creek Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $272,962, approximately $379 per square foot. 1605 Caney Creek Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Hawk Stringer and Hawk Doris
Bought by
Ware Dale and Ware Berta Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Dale | $62,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $62,250 | $22,250 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $5 | $75,000 | $35,000 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $484 | $75,000 | $35,000 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $491 | $75,000 | $35,000 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $617 | $75,000 | $35,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $621 | $75,000 | $35,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $641 | $75,000 | $35,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $524 | $75,000 | $35,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $514 | $75,000 | $35,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $514 | $62,250 | $22,250 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $502 | $62,250 | $22,250 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $489 | $75,000 | $35,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map