875 Goochtown Loop Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $107,918 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Goochtown Loop, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $237,730, approximately $225 per square foot. 875 Goochtown Loop is a home located in Pulaski County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $106 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $154 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $160 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $171 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $49 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $62 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $61 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $67 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map