1605 Cedar St Colfax, WA 99111
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Cedar St, Colfax, WA 99111 and is currently estimated at $278,057, approximately $245 per square foot. 1605 Cedar St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Leonard M. Jennings Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $137,388 | $11,385 | $126,003 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $119,468 | $9,900 | $109,568 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $119,468 | $9,900 | $109,568 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $98,982 | $9,900 | $89,082 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $98,982 | $9,900 | $89,082 |
| 2020 | $865 | $98,982 | $9,900 | $89,082 |
| 2019 | $812 | $59,180 | $9,900 | $49,280 |
| 2018 | $876 | $59,180 | $9,900 | $49,280 |
| 2017 | $737 | $59,180 | $9,900 | $49,280 |
| 2016 | $814 | $59,180 | $9,900 | $49,280 |
| 2015 | $792 | $59,180 | $9,900 | $49,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,700 | $9,900 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map