1605 E 15th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $624,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $561,564, approximately $674 per square foot. 1605 E 15th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Givens Ngoc
Bought by
Givens John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$188,122
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens John | $240,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Givens John | $235,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $278,533 | $222,829 | $55,704 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $273,072 | $218,460 | $54,612 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $267,719 | $214,177 | $53,542 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $262,471 | $209,978 | $52,493 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $257,325 | $205,861 | $51,464 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $249,695 | $199,756 | $49,939 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $244,800 | $195,840 | $48,960 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $105,289 | $57,821 | $47,468 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $103,708 | $56,953 | $46,755 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $101,678 | $55,838 | $45,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map