1605 E Darrel Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 E Darrel Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $301,294, approximately $334 per square foot. 1605 E Darrel Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Benjamin Z
Bought by
Taylor Laura Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,605
Outstanding Balance
$97,021
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,273
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Laura Ann | $155,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Laura Ann | $152,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $6,491 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $829 | $6,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $829 | $21,530 | $4,300 | $17,230 |
| 2022 | $812 | $16,520 | $3,300 | $13,220 |
| 2021 | $837 | $14,460 | $2,890 | $11,570 |
| 2020 | $827 | $13,570 | $2,710 | $10,860 |
| 2019 | $799 | $11,570 | $2,310 | $9,260 |
| 2018 | $776 | $10,180 | $2,030 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $723 | $8,250 | $1,650 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $686 | $6,810 | $1,360 | $5,450 |
| 2015 | $637 | $5,960 | $1,190 | $4,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map