1605 E Main St Springfield, OH 45503
Studio
--
Bath
5,106
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 E Main St, Springfield, OH 45503. 1605 E Main St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Way Properties Llc
Bought by
Essayas Ol Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,776
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Lopez James W and Lopez Edith M
Bought by
Security National Bank and James W Lopez Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Sold by
Byers Milton F and Byers Joyce E
Bought by
Lopez James W and Lopez Edith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essayas Ol Llc | $314,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Security National Bank | -- | Attorney | |
| Lopez James W | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Essayas Ol Llc | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,997 | $113,810 | $39,340 | $74,470 |
| 2024 | $6,952 | $94,170 | $28,100 | $66,070 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $11,690 | $11,230 | $460 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $11,690 | $11,230 | $460 |
| 2021 | $854 | $11,690 | $11,230 | $460 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $11,690 | $11,230 | $460 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $11,690 | $11,230 | $460 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $10,690 | $10,690 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $10,693 | $10,693 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $10,693 | $10,693 | $0 |
| 2015 | $795 | $10,693 | $10,693 | $0 |
| 2014 | $786 | $10,693 | $10,693 | $0 |
| 2013 | $769 | $10,693 | $10,693 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map