1605 E Olive St Unit 307 Seattle, WA 98122
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,278/month
Highlights
- Unit is on the top floor
- Gated Community
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Stevens Elementary School Rated A-
- City View
- 3-minute walk to Seven Hills Park
About This Home
Live in the heart of Capitol Hill (Walkscore:98) a block from Central Coop, Trader Joe's and a short stroll away from shops/dining on 15th + Pike/Pine and of course transit; including light rail. This move-in ready & top floor unit comes with a spacious light-filled living room, kitchen nook, original hardwoods, plentiful storage, coved ceilings, fresh coat of paint and updated kitchen. The Marquis is a quiet, well-maintained building with a friendly community and shared backyard patio. HOA dues include property taxes, heat, water, sewer, garbage, and common area maintenance. $74/month for garage parking when spot a is available. Separate storage unit, bike parking, and laundry in basement. Your new home awaits!
Listing Agent
Alexander Tsway
Redfin License #127453 Listed on: 04/16/2026
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2505496
Property Details
Home Type
- Co-Op
Est. Annual Taxes
- $262
Year Built
- Built in 1926
HOA Fees
- $632 Monthly HOA Fees
Property Views
- City
- Territorial
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Bitumen Roof
Interior Spaces
- 650 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- Wood Flooring
Kitchen
- Electric Oven or Range
- Stove
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- Garage
- Common or Shared Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Location
- Unit is on the top floor
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 7234600475
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include earthquake insurance, sewer, trash, water
- 27 Units
- The Marquis Condos
- Capitol Hill Subdivision
- Park Phone (425) 208-5710 | Manager Mark Redmond
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $299,999 | -11.8% | $462 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.9% | $523 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2023 04/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -4.1% | $538 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -5.2% | $562 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.8% | $592 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $615 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2505496
- 1605 E Olive St Unit 303
- 1709 18th Ave Unit 302
- 1726 15th Ave Unit 14
- 1726 15th Ave Unit 7
- 1732 15th Ave Unit 3
- 1732 15th Ave Unit 14
- 1729 18th Ave Unit 201
- 1640 18th Ave Unit 6
- 1849 16th Ave
- 1845 16th Ave
- 1623 14th Ave Unit E
- 1508 18th Ave Unit E
- 1816 14th Ave Unit A
- 1818 18th Ave Unit 204
- 1827 14th Ave Unit B
- 1315 E Denny Way
- 1319 E Denny Way
- 1709 20th Ave Unit A
- 1625 B 21st Ave
- 1310 E Union St Unit 202
- 1420 E Howell St
- 1818 E Madison St
- 1525 14th Ave S
- 121 15th Ave E
- 1300 E Pike St
- 1139 17th Ave
- 123 18th Ave E
- 1811 20th Ave
- 1133 17th Ave E
- 1314 E Union St
- 1200 E Pike St
- 1711 12th Ave
- 1321 E John St
- 1414 12th Ave Unit 401
- 1408 12th Ave Unit 406
- 1111 E Pine St
- 2112 E Denny Way
- 2009 E John St
- 1111 E Union St
- 1455 E Harrison St Unit C6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.