1605 Estuary Ct Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Estuary Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $600,224, approximately $242 per square foot. 1605 Estuary Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Grassfield Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Vasdiki Nader
Bought by
Gomez Charles George and Johnson Monica Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$626,665
Outstanding Balance
$615,692
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$15,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Vasdiki Nader
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Smith Kamaria Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Laing Lakysha and Laing Clifford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Gibbs Erroll and Gibbs Lawanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Bryans Cove Developers Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Shipyard Road Corp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Charles George | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vasdiki Nader | $564,670 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Kamaria Adrienne | $372,435 | Stewart Title | |
| Smith Kamaria Adrienne | $372,435 | Stewart Title | |
| Aboobacker Rafi | $355,865 | Stewart Title | |
| Aboobacker Rafi | $355,865 | Stewart Title | |
| Simpson Serena | $382,935 | Stewart Title | |
| Simpson Serena | $382,935 | Stewart Title | |
| Muthuraman Ganesamoorthy | $353,670 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peck Nathan | $426,110 | Stewart Title | |
| Peck Nathan | $426,110 | Stewart Title | |
| Laing Lakysha | $439,255 | Stewart Title | |
| Laing Lakysha | $439,255 | Stewart Title | |
| Lathan Julie Selita | $350,115 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Rice Krista L | $368,785 | Stewart Title | |
| Rice Krista L | $368,785 | Stewart Title | |
| Montgomery Katherine Ann | $414,990 | Winn Benjamin C | |
| Montgomery Katherine Ann | $414,990 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibbs Erroll | $441,925 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Gibbs Erroll L | $441,925 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Batts Deborah Ann | $425,925 | Stewart Title | |
| Batts Deborah Ann | $425,925 | Stewart Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $440,600 | Winn Benjamin C | |
| Nvr Inc | $440,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $155,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Charles George | $626,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasdiki Nader | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $579,300 | $200,000 | $379,300 |
| 2024 | $5,476 | $542,200 | $180,000 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $5,272 | $522,000 | $165,000 | $357,000 |
| 2022 | $5,072 | $502,200 | $180,000 | $322,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map