1605 Fairground St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $142,638 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Fairground St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $161,410, approximately $135 per square foot. 1605 Fairground St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lay Kermit Auburt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $13,000 | $2,470 | $10,530 |
| 2024 | $893 | $13,000 | $2,470 | $10,530 |
| 2023 | $892 | $13,000 | $2,470 | $10,530 |
| 2022 | $873 | $13,000 | $2,470 | $10,530 |
| 2021 | $862 | $13,000 | $2,470 | $10,530 |
| 2020 | $843 | $13,000 | $2,470 | $10,530 |
| 2019 | $851 | $13,000 | $2,470 | $10,530 |
| 2018 | $845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $757 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map