D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dan Weathers
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $462,364 - $534,000
Absolutely gorgeous home loaded with updates that include a beautiful kitchen with granite counters and sharp back splash, breakfast area, master suite with new luxury bath, two story great room with stunning gas fireplace, formal dining room, 4 spacious bedrooms all with nice closets and extra storage space, big entertainment / bonus room, nice three season room overlooking beautiful pool and private patio area with a pergola. Finished oversized 3 car garage, all this on a nicely landscaped peaceful cul-de-sac setting. This home is a pleasure to show!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Weathers
Dropped Members License #RB14018459 Listed on: 03/01/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jason Alsup
eXp Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Kenneth K | $339,000 | Quality Title Insurance | |
| Pakarek Allen | -- | -- | |
| Pekarek Allen | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Kenneth K | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pekarek Allen | $256,795 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Sold | $339,000 | -3.1% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.9% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | Price Changed | $356,500 | -0.7% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | For Sale | $359,000 | +30.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2013 01/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $396,400 | $60,100 | $336,300 |
| 2024 | $4,516 | $394,600 | $60,100 | $334,500 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $359,600 | $54,600 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $356,700 | $54,100 | $302,600 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $309,700 | $57,400 | $252,300 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $298,600 | $57,400 | $241,200 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $301,800 | $53,800 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $300,700 | $53,800 | $246,900 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $307,000 | $55,400 | $251,600 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $303,800 | $55,400 | $248,400 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $300,000 | $54,400 | $245,600 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dan Weathers
Dropped Members
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Edward James
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 443-2919
10 in this area
53 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jason Alsup
eXp Realty LLC
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
James Toombs
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Cathy Toombs
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(317) 727-6169
8 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21545295
APN: 32-07-35-252-005.000-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.