1605 Hendry Ave Savannah, GA 31406
Cresthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,266 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Hendry Ave, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $315,067, approximately $244 per square foot. 1605 Hendry Ave is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Hesse School, Jenkins High School, and Oglethorpe Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $110,400 | $24,000 | $86,400 |
| 2024 | $13 | $104,680 | $24,000 | $80,680 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $91,640 | $23,000 | $68,640 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $77,440 | $18,480 | $58,960 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $69,440 | $18,480 | $50,960 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $67,960 | $18,480 | $49,480 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $65,840 | $18,480 | $47,360 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $64,080 | $18,480 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $59,320 | $18,480 | $40,840 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $57,280 | $18,480 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $57,840 | $18,480 | $39,360 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $58,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map