1605 Labarre St Mandeville, LA 70448
About This Home
Welcome to your new home in the charming district of Mandeville, LA. This inviting property offers an excellent opportunity for modern living with convenient access to a variety of local amenities. Just minutes away, you'll find a selection of delightful restaurants and department stores, along with AVALA Hospital just a short 12-minute drive and Success By Design Learning Center only 9 minutes away.
This residence boasts essential heating and cooling features, including central air conditioning and ceiling fans to ensure comfort year-round.
While rent does not include utilities such as gas, electricity, cable, internet, water, heat, trash service, or yard maintenance, this flexibility allows you to tailor services to your lifestyle.
Don’t miss out on this opportunity! Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discover all that this Mandeville gem has to offer.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2013
- 1 unit
Lease Options
- 12 Months
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $279,000 | +36.1% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | For Sale | $205,000 | +583.3% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2012 02/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2011 11/10/11 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
- 1555 Marigny St St
- 204 Fountains Park Blvd
- 1307 Highway 59
- 1819 Orleans St
- 2313 Cours Carson St
- 2240 Caroline St
- 817 Norval St
- 820 Lafitte St Unit 207
- 100-104 Trace Loop
- 810 Lafitte St Unit 105
- 102 Trace Loop
- 909 Chevreuil St
- 818 Carroll St Unit 1
- 68 Trace Loop
- 309 Teal Ct
- 655 Colbert St Unit 24
- 1901 Highway 190
- 100 St Ann Dr
- 1242 Park Dr
- 2184 3rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.