1605 N Jefferson Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 N Jefferson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $200,149, approximately $134 per square foot. 1605 N Jefferson Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $31,280 | $4,090 | $27,190 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $28,200 | $3,140 | $25,060 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $28,200 | $3,140 | $25,060 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $25,670 | $3,140 | $22,530 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $25,670 | $3,140 | $22,530 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $24,570 | $3,140 | $21,430 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $24,570 | $3,140 | $21,430 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $19,710 | $3,140 | $16,570 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $19,690 | $3,140 | $16,550 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $19,690 | $3,140 | $16,550 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $19,690 | $3,140 | $16,550 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $19,610 | $3,140 | $16,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map