1605 Oak Hill Loop Batesville, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $219,269
Studio
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Oak Hill Loop, Batesville, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $192,090, approximately $184 per square foot. 1605 Oak Hill Loop is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Bonnie
Bought by
Nelson Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1989
Bought by
Nelson Lawrence and Bonnie Nelson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $24,640 | $1,990 | $22,650 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $24,640 | $1,990 | $22,650 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $24,640 | $1,990 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $24,640 | $1,990 | $22,650 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $24,640 | $1,990 | $22,650 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $24,640 | $1,990 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $23,540 | $2,310 | $21,230 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $23,540 | $2,310 | $21,230 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $23,540 | $2,310 | $21,230 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $23,540 | $2,310 | $21,230 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $23,540 | $2,310 | $21,230 |
| 2014 | $993 | $20,980 | $2,010 | $18,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map