1700 Oak Hill Loop Batesville, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $216,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Oak Hill Loop, Batesville, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $185,634, approximately $106 per square foot. 1700 Oak Hill Loop is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1988
Bought by
Palmieri Charles and Judy Palmieri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmieri Charles | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $19,580 | $820 | $18,760 |
| 2024 | $492 | $19,580 | $820 | $18,760 |
| 2023 | $567 | $19,580 | $820 | $18,760 |
| 2022 | $617 | $19,580 | $820 | $18,760 |
| 2021 | $617 | $19,580 | $820 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $682 | $19,580 | $820 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $509 | $18,670 | $970 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $534 | $18,670 | $970 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $534 | $18,670 | $970 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $534 | $18,670 | $970 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $534 | $18,670 | $970 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $335 | $14,475 | $815 | $13,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map