$205,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,498 Sq Ft
7,492 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$137 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Garage
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great investment opportunity in a prime location! This property offers strong potential for investors looking for their next project. Being sold as is, where is, with no repairs to be made by the seller. Ideal for cash buyers ready to move quickly. Buyer to cover standard seller closing costs and purchase a new survey if desired. Buyer to independently verify all property information, measurements, schools, zoning, restrictions, and any other details deemed important. Don’t miss the chance to add value and maximize returns on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Lynch

DHS Realty Brokerage Phone: 469-237-6598 License #0833297 Listed on: 03/20/2026

DHS Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Esther Zavala

Lugary, LLC License #0670533

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,639

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,498 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Townley Elementary School
  • Dezavala Middle School
  • Nimitz High School

Additional Features

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • Pecan Grove Park #1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32397500020080000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,639

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Janice
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 469-237-6598
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DHS01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:32397500020080000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1498.0
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Townley
  • High School: Nimitz
  • Junior High Dist: Irving ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.172
  • Parcel Number: 32397500020080000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.172
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.32

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1957

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: B
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5639.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Dezavala

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$205,000
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7665.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Jacobs Dale
Bought by
Mcalister Janice A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Helton Charles W and Helton Donna R
Bought by
Jacobs Dale

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,850
Interest Rate
7.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Simplifile (Recording Service)
Vendors Lien -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $188,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $65,850 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $205,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,540 $263,610 $65,000 $198,610
2024 $3,540 $238,070 $65,000 $173,070
2023 $3,540 $224,080 $50,000 $174,080
2022 $5,168 $224,080 $50,000 $174,080
2021 $4,667 $193,010 $40,000 $153,010
2020 $4,008 $159,750 $40,000 $119,750
2019 $3,342 $131,270 $0 $0
2018 $1,642 $131,270 $0 $0
2017 $3,001 $131,270 $32,000 $99,270
2015 $2,637 $97,920 $25,000 $72,920
2014 $2,637 $97,920 $25,000 $72,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21214215

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 32397500020080000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.