1605 Sundown Ct Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,767 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Sundown Ct, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $762,442, approximately $323 per square foot. 1605 Sundown Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Raigangar Neelam
Bought by
Raigangar Neelam and Neelam Raigangar Trust Of 2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Raigangar Neelam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,900
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Ellis Jason and Ellis Sharla
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Fremont Home Loan Trust 2005-1 Asset Bac
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,900
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Hays Gene and Hays Meichele
Bought by
Ellis Jason and Ellis Sharla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Hays Gene and Hays Meichele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raigangar Neelam | -- | None Available | |
| Raigangar Neelam | $363,000 | Accommodation | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $328,000 | Accommodation | |
| Ellis Jason | $350,000 | Nti | |
| Hays Gene | $242,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raigangar Neelam | $296,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Jason | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hays Gene | $217,600 | |
| Closed | Ellis Jason | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $436,551 | $90,143 | $346,408 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $427,991 | $88,375 | $339,616 |
| 2023 | $5,085 | $419,599 | $86,642 | $332,957 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $411,371 | $84,943 | $326,428 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $403,304 | $83,277 | $320,027 |
| 2020 | $4,940 | $399,169 | $82,423 | $316,746 |
| 2019 | $4,800 | $391,342 | $80,807 | $310,535 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $383,669 | $79,223 | $304,446 |
| 2017 | $4,639 | $376,146 | $77,670 | $298,476 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $368,771 | $76,147 | $292,624 |
| 2015 | $4,551 | $363,232 | $75,003 | $288,229 |
| 2014 | $4,466 | $356,117 | $73,534 | $282,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map