Seller's Agent in 2022
Ivy Meyers
C-21 Altus Prestige, Inc.
(580) 649-8864
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $116,000
This adorable brick home has been very well taken care of & is ready for new owners! Living room has beautiful wood built-ins & plush carpet. Eat-in kitchen has pantry, a gas stove, and the appliances stay. Second living area has tile floors & a gas fireplace. Indoor laundry room is oversized with room for an extra fridge/freezer. Master bedroom has double closets and a half bath. The two additional bedrooms each have ceiling fans & a closet, and there is a full hall bathroom as well. The backyard is fully fenced, with a screened in patio, and has HUGE metal shop with automatic garage door from the alley. Shop has it's own electrical panel & is insulated, and has enough room for two cars plus all of your toys! HVAC & siding replaced in 2020. Come see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C-21 Altus Prestige, Inc. License #160489 Listed on: 06/09/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jason Wall
Wall Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Joshua | $91,000 | First American Title | |
| Stokes Robert Ernest | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Joshua | $92,729 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Sold | $91,000 | +7.1% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $10,754 | $1,313 | $9,441 |
| 2024 | $898 | $11,695 | $1,313 | $10,382 |
| 2023 | $898 | $11,024 | $1,313 | $9,711 |
| 2022 | $422 | $5,980 | $1,096 | $4,884 |
| 2021 | $411 | $5,806 | $1,036 | $4,770 |
| 2020 | $401 | $5,637 | $959 | $4,678 |
| 2019 | $390 | $5,472 | $870 | $4,602 |
| 2018 | $322 | $5,314 | $817 | $4,497 |
| 2017 | $310 | $5,159 | $765 | $4,394 |
| 2016 | $299 | $5,008 | $714 | $4,294 |
| 2015 | $288 | $4,863 | $660 | $4,203 |
| 2014 | $286 | $4,827 | $660 | $4,167 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ivy Meyers
C-21 Altus Prestige, Inc.
(580) 649-8864
137 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jason Wall
Wall Real Estate
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1011571
APN: 0565-00-003-013-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.