1605 Valley Falls Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $961,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Valley Falls Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $861,464, approximately $260 per square foot. 1605 Valley Falls Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Pham Trung Minh and Pham Loan Ngoc
Bought by
Pham Trung and Pham Loan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Pham Trung Minh and Pham Loan Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,150
Outstanding Balance
$104,042
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$757,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Trung | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Trung Minh | $339,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Trung Minh | $271,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $500,809 | $59,093 | $441,716 |
| 2024 | $5,748 | $490,989 | $57,934 | $433,055 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $481,362 | $56,798 | $424,564 |
| 2022 | $5,656 | $471,923 | $55,684 | $416,239 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $462,669 | $54,592 | $408,077 |
| 2020 | $5,671 | $457,925 | $54,032 | $403,893 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $448,947 | $52,973 | $395,974 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $440,144 | $51,934 | $388,210 |
| 2017 | $5,325 | $431,514 | $50,916 | $380,598 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $423,053 | $49,918 | $373,135 |
| 2015 | $5,224 | $416,698 | $49,168 | $367,530 |
| 2014 | $5,127 | $408,536 | $48,205 | $360,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map