1605 Washington Ave Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Washington Ave, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $152,456, approximately $147 per square foot. 1605 Washington Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Prince of Peace Schools, and Pope John Xxiii Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Right A
Bought by
Sembach Brian A and Sembach Paige N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sembach Brian A | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $50,300 | $4,400 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $328 | $42,100 | $4,400 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $322 | $42,600 | $4,400 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $252 | $42,700 | $4,400 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $232 | $40,100 | $4,400 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $230 | $40,500 | $4,400 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $224 | $41,000 | $4,400 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $218 | $41,400 | $4,400 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $285 | $51,300 | $4,400 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $51,800 | $4,400 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $51,700 | $3,700 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map