16050 E 55th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16050 E 55th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $543,060, approximately $228 per square foot. 16050 E 55th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Archuleta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Smith Debra J and Smith Charles R
Bought by
Smith Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,222
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Smith Charles R and Smith Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Debra J | -- | First American Title | |
| Smith Charles R | $284,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Debra J | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Charles R | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $39,090 | $5,730 | $5,730 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $34,170 | $1,760 | $32,410 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $34,170 | $1,760 | $32,410 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $28,950 | $4,140 | $24,810 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $29,790 | $4,260 | $25,530 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $27,500 | $4,260 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $27,500 | $4,260 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $23,360 | $2,740 | $20,620 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $23,360 | $2,740 | $20,620 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $20,170 | $2,587 | $17,583 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $20,170 | $2,587 | $17,583 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $16,030 | $2,388 | $13,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map