16050 Pawnee Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $395,260
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16050 Pawnee Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $376,565, approximately $275 per square foot. 16050 Pawnee Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Rocks Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Apple Valley Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Kidd Hugh Eldridge
Bought by
Kidd Hugh Eldridge and Kidd Teresa Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Kidd Hugh E and Darnell Kidd Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,608
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Strange Lashanti L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Ixis Real Estate Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Ellington Gregory Allen
Bought by
Strange Lashanti L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,220
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Ellington Gregory Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,328
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Ellington Patricia C
Bought by
Ellington Gregory Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,328
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Hugh Eldridge | -- | None Available | |
| Kidd Hugh Eldridge | -- | None Available | |
| Kidd Hugh E | $66,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $160,650 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Strange Lashanti L | $88,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ellington Gregory Allen | $60,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ellington Gregory Allen | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kidd Hugh E | $64,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Strange Lashanti L | $87,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellington Gregory Allen | $59,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $85,197 | $23,237 | $61,960 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $83,526 | $22,781 | $60,745 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $81,888 | $22,334 | $59,554 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $80,282 | $21,896 | $58,386 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $78,708 | $21,467 | $57,241 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $77,901 | $21,247 | $56,654 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $76,373 | $20,830 | $55,543 |
| 2018 | $975 | $74,876 | $20,422 | $54,454 |
| 2017 | $962 | $73,408 | $20,022 | $53,386 |
| 2016 | $887 | $71,968 | $19,629 | $52,339 |
| 2015 | $874 | $70,887 | $19,334 | $51,553 |
| 2014 | $862 | $69,498 | $18,955 | $50,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map