16051 Dodd Ln Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16051 Dodd Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $373,381, approximately $352 per square foot. 16051 Dodd Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Gillies Marc G and Gillies Hill
Bought by
Olsen Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$144,575
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Stensberg Kris M
Bought by
Burkhardt Richard C and Burkhardt Judy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Michael | $180,000 | Esquire Title Service Llc | |
| Burkhardt Richard C | $159,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsen Michael | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,682 | $348,600 | $66,900 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $352,900 | $66,700 | $286,200 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $337,300 | $66,500 | $270,800 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $285,400 | $57,800 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $260,600 | $55,000 | $205,600 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $257,500 | $52,400 | $205,100 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $243,900 | $49,900 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $221,400 | $47,500 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $210,100 | $45,200 | $164,900 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $177,599 | $39,557 | $138,042 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,661 | $38,125 | $130,536 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,965 | $34,275 | $118,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map