16053 S Longcommon Ln Plainfield, IL 60586
West Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,810 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16053 S Longcommon Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $581,203, approximately $222 per square foot. 16053 S Longcommon Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wallin Oaks Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Lennar Communities Of Chicago Llc
Bought by
Moen Alexander J and Moen Michelle Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,900
Outstanding Balance
$567,833
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$13,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moen Alexander J | $569,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moen Alexander J | $569,900 |
Source: Public Records