16054 Peppertree Ln La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $1,065,803 - $1,226,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16054 Peppertree Ln, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $1,130,451, approximately $671 per square foot. 16054 Peppertree Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Nicolay Lloyd L and Nicolay Wendy
Bought by
Nicolay Lloyd L and Nicolay Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Nicolay Lloyd L
Bought by
Nicolay Lloyd L and Nicolay Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Fujimoto Tom T
Bought by
Fujimoto Tom T and Tom T Fujimoto Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolay Lloyd L | -- | None Available | |
| Nicolay Lloyd L | -- | None Available | |
| Nicolay Lloyd L | -- | None Available | |
| Fujimoto Tom T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,961 | $722,843 | $432,416 | $290,427 |
| 2024 | $8,961 | $708,671 | $423,938 | $284,733 |
| 2023 | $8,646 | $694,776 | $415,626 | $279,150 |
| 2022 | $8,494 | $681,154 | $407,477 | $273,677 |
| 2021 | $8,375 | $667,799 | $399,488 | $268,311 |
| 2019 | $8,129 | $647,993 | $387,640 | $260,353 |
| 2018 | $7,866 | $635,289 | $380,040 | $255,249 |
| 2016 | $7,549 | $610,623 | $365,284 | $245,339 |
| 2015 | $7,486 | $601,452 | $359,798 | $241,654 |
| 2014 | $6,942 | $589,672 | $352,751 | $236,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map