16059 Whitespring Dr Whittier, CA 90604
East Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,364 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16059 Whitespring Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $888,841, approximately $497 per square foot. 16059 Whitespring Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadow Green Elementary School, Rancho-Starbuck Intermediate School, and La Habra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Acuna Jean Ann
Bought by
Acuna Jean Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acuna Jean Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $120,125 | $38,456 | $81,669 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $117,770 | $37,702 | $80,068 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $115,462 | $36,963 | $78,499 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $113,199 | $36,239 | $76,960 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $110,980 | $35,529 | $75,451 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $107,690 | $34,476 | $73,214 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $105,579 | $33,800 | $71,779 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $101,482 | $32,489 | $68,993 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $99,958 | $32,001 | $67,957 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $98,001 | $31,375 | $66,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map