1606 Downing St Rapid City, SD 57701
North Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Downing St, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $270,685, approximately $281 per square foot. 1606 Downing St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Knollwood Heights Elementary School, North Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Carroll Paul G and Carroll Paul Gregory
Bought by
Carroll Paul G and Carroll Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Paul G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $275,200 | $43,700 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $280,800 | $43,700 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $264,900 | $31,200 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $228,800 | $28,400 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $182,100 | $28,400 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $180,700 | $28,400 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $156,200 | $28,400 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $149,400 | $26,000 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $146,800 | $26,000 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $144,400 | $26,000 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $119,900 | $26,000 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $115,200 | $26,000 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map