1606 E 49th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 E 49th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $105,405, approximately $89 per square foot. 1606 E 49th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Newmann Timothy P
Bought by
Roby Stacy L and Roby Aaron C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,345
Outstanding Balance
$5,125
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roby Stacy L | $22,803 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roby Stacy L | $49,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,229 | $25,940 | $5,570 | $20,370 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $25,940 | $5,570 | $20,370 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $18,830 | $4,270 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $18,830 | $4,270 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $18,830 | $4,270 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $21,640 | $4,730 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $21,640 | $4,730 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $21,640 | $4,730 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $19,500 | $4,270 | $15,230 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $19,500 | $4,270 | $15,230 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $19,500 | $4,270 | $15,230 |
| 2013 | $1,535 | $21,280 | $2,590 | $18,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map