1606 E 7th St Stockton, CA 95206
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,182 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 E 7th St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $293,546, approximately $297 per square foot. 1606 E 7th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Alexander Hamilton Elementary, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Villanueva Tom and Villanueva Thomas
Bought by
Villanueva Tom and The Tom Villanueva Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Tom | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $31,002 | $5,388 | $25,614 |
| 2024 | $318 | $30,395 | $5,283 | $25,112 |
| 2023 | $309 | $29,800 | $5,180 | $24,620 |
| 2022 | $303 | $29,217 | $5,079 | $24,138 |
| 2021 | $290 | $28,645 | $4,980 | $23,665 |
| 2020 | $294 | $28,352 | $4,929 | $23,423 |
| 2019 | $291 | $27,797 | $4,833 | $22,964 |
| 2018 | $284 | $27,253 | $4,739 | $22,514 |
| 2017 | $268 | $26,720 | $4,647 | $22,073 |
| 2016 | $270 | $26,196 | $4,556 | $21,640 |
| 2015 | $268 | $25,802 | $4,487 | $21,315 |
| 2014 | $256 | $25,296 | $4,399 | $20,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map