1606 E Ellis Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,267 - $337,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 E Ellis Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $312,067, approximately $236 per square foot. 1606 E Ellis Dr is a home with nearby schools including Arredondo Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $11,288 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $10,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $22,160 | $4,430 | $17,730 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $16,180 | $3,230 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $14,970 | $2,990 | $11,980 |
| 2019 | $997 | $12,780 | $2,550 | $10,230 |
| 2018 | $970 | $11,630 | $2,320 | $9,310 |
| 2017 | $940 | $10,320 | $2,060 | $8,260 |
| 2016 | $936 | $9,600 | $1,920 | $7,680 |
| 2015 | $905 | $8,530 | $1,700 | $6,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map